Staff Directory

AdministrationEmail 
Mr. K. VasconcelosMr. K. VasconcelosPrincipal
Mr. G. SohalMr. G. SohalVice Principal
TeacherEmailWebsite
Ms. H. AhujaMs. H. AhujaChemistry
Mr. B. AkeroydMr. B. AkeroydModified Academics
Mr. D. BennettMr. D. BennettMath/Learning Assistance
Mr. R. BirtMr. R. BirtCareer Advisor
Ms. L. BochenMs. L. BochenPE/Foods
Mr. T. BonikowskyMr. T. BonikowskySr Supportive Learning
Ms. A. BradleyMs. A. BradleyCARES
Mr. M. BrownMr. M. BrownTech Ed
Ms. V. ChauMs. V. ChauScience/Biology
Mr. T. CianfriniMr. T. CianfriniSr. Alternate/Take A Hike
Mr. N. ChoyMr. N. ChoyMedia Art
Ms. L. CooperMs. L. CooperLearning Assistance/Spanish
Ms. D. CouwenberghsMs. D. CouwenberghsMath/
Ms. K. FarynaMs. K. FarynaInternational/ELL
Mr. R. GrimseyMr. R. Grimsey
Learning Services/Gradquest/Indigenous
Mrs. S. HarnikMrs. S. HarnikScience/Math
Ms. D. HansonMs. D. HansonFrench
Ms. J. IsmayMs. J. IsmayEnglish/Social Studies
Mr. M. JohalMr. M. JohalScience
Ms. J. JohnstonMs. J. JohnstonArt
Ms. D. KarpunMs. D. KarpunPE/English
Mr. J. KimMr. J. KimLaw/Marketing
Mr. J. KungMr. J. KungScience/Computer Science
Mr. K. LaubmanMr. K. LaubmanPE/Media/English
Ms. L. LaverdureMs. L. LaverdureSocials/English/Tourism
Mr. J. LazzerMr. J. LazzerGradquest
Mr. M. McGrathMr. M. McGrathSocials/French/Business Ed
Ms. B. MillerMs. B. MillerFoods/Textiles/PE
Ms. H. MinhasMs. H. MinhasLibrary
Mr. M. PocockMr. M. PocockPE/Athletic Director
Mr. R. SahliMr. R. SahliEnglish/Socials
Mrs. K. SamraMrs. K. SamraMath/Learning Assistance
Ms. A. SaranMs. A SaranMath/Science
Ms. N. SchalkMs. N. SchalkFrench/PE
Mx. T. SpilchenMx. T. SpilchenBand/English/Social Justice
Mr. J. StuartMr. J. StuartSocial Studies/English
Mr. M. TurpinMr. M. TurpinDrama/History
Ms. T. ThomasMs. T. ThomasLearning Assistance/French
Mr. B. WaldmanMr. B. WaldmanEnglish/Learning Assistance
Mr. D. YuillMr. D. YuillFrench/CLE/Socials Studies
CounsellorEmail 
Ms. A. JandaMs. A. JandaGrade 8 & 9 H - O
Grade 10 - 12 H - Q
Ms. R. PooniMs. R. PooniGrade 8 - 12 A - G
Ms. M. SchlatterMs. M. SchlatterGrade 8 & 9 P - Z
Grade 10 - 12 R - Z
NameEmail 
Ms. W. GoltzMs. W. GoltzAdministrative Assistant
Ms. V. GuzzoMs. V. GuzzoData Coordinator/Records Clerk
Ms. J. MarieroMs. J. MarieroReceptionist
Ms. N. DusanjMs. N. DusanjAccounting Clerk
NameEmail 
Celina AbadMs. C. AbadCareer Advisor
Hardeep TaggarMs. H. TaggarMulticultural Worker
Diaz KambereMr. D KambereYouth Care Worker
Stacey Van NenMs. S. Van NenYouth Care Worker
Education AssistantEmail
Ms. R. BaranMs. R. Baran
Ms. T. CrossMs. T. Cross
Ms. J. FriesenMs. J. Friesen
Ms. T. HendricksMs. T. Hendricks
Ms. K. HydesMs. K. Hydes